Page Menu

IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD., IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Muthalagu Ramanathan, MD., Hematology/Oncology
  4. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  5. William Stempsey, MD.
  6. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  7. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  8. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  9. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  10. Victoria Rossetti, BA., MS
  11. Ashley Murray, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  12. Daniel Maher, Ph.D., Unaffiliated Community Member
  13. Destiny Pegram, MD., Psychiatry
  14. Joelle Wazen, MD., Radiology
  15. Ryan Fredette, Orthopedics
  16. Ankur Narain, MD., Orthopedics
  17. Ashley MacLean, HBSc, MD., Psychiatry
  18. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  19. Stephanie Carreiro, MD., Emergency Medicine, Alternate
  20. Jonathan Holdorf, MD., Medicine, Alternate
  21. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Crystal Davis, MPH, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  27. Rachel Krebs, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Oren P. Schaefer, MD., IRB Vice-Chair, Lung & Allergy
  3. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  5. Leslie Soyka, MD., Pediatrics
  6. Sarah Hughes, MD., OB/GYN
  7. Leah Honor, MLIS
  8. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  9. Vijaya Daniel, MD., Surgery
  10. Stephanie Carreiro, MD., Emergency Medicine
  11. Amam Saleh, MD., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  12. Evan Bradley, MD., Ph.D. Emergency Medicine
  13. Ahmed Sobieh, MBBCh, MSc., Ph.D., Radiology
  14. Christopher Schlieve, MD., Surgery
  15. Charlotte Goldfine, MD., Emergency Department
  16. John Sullivan-Bolyai, MD., MassBiologics
  17. Nitasha Sanil, RPh., Pharmacy
  18. Jillian Washuta, Unaffiliated Community Member
  19. Howard Rubin, Unaffiliated Community Member
  20. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office, Alternate
  21. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  23. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  25. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  26. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  27. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  28. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office
  29. Rachel Krebs, IRB Office, Alternate

February 21, 2020