Faculty (by Division)

Adolescent Medicine
Ann Sattler, MD, Chief
Diane Blake, MD
Marianne Felice, MD
Anne Powell, MD

Allergy
Whitney Dunlap, MD

Anesthesia
Spiro Spanakis, MD, Chief

Peter Foley, MD

Cardiology
Michael Fahey, MD, Chief
David Kane, MD
Kristin Laraja, MD

Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Jean Frazier, MD, Chief

Gerry Fuhrmann, SW PsyD
Jessica Griffin, PsyD
Kimberlee Kusiak, MD
Peter W. Metz, MD

Child Protection
Heather Forkey, MD, Chief

Peter Sell, DO
Sasha Svendsen, MD (Starting September 2017)

Community Pediatrics
Lloyd Fisher, MD, Chief

Critical Care
Scot Bateman, MD, Chief
Carrie Armsby, MD
Morris Earle, Jr., MD
Stefanie Gauget, MD 
Peter Sell, DO
David Tiber, MD
Stacey Valentine, MD

Dermatology
Karen Wiss, MD, Chief

Leah Belazarian, MD

Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrics
Roula Choueiri, MD, Chief 
Stephanie Blenner, MD

Jo Ann Carson, MD
William Garrison, PhD

Emergency Medicine
Mariann Manno, MD, Chief
Catherine James, MD
Frank Jehle, MD
James Kennedy, MD
Marc Lieberman, MD
Theodore Macnow, MD
Bonnie Mathews, MD
Madeline McCarthy, MD 
Michelle McDaniel, MD 
Joselle Palacios Otero, MD
Falgun Wylie, MD

Endocrinology/Diabetes
Leslie Soyka, MD, Chief

Amanda Angelescu, MD
Amy Darukhanavala, MD

Penny Feldman, MD
Mary Lee, MD, Chair
Benjamin Nwosu, MD

Gastroenterology/Nutrition 
Jenifer Lightdale, MD, Chief
Ninfa Candela, MD

Kerri Gosselin, MD 
Jay Fong, MD 
Richard Lirio, MD
Thomas Matthew Shields, MD

General Pediatrics
Angela Beeler,, MPH, Chief
Christina Dorell Baah, MD

Anna Bottar, MD
Jennifer Bram, MD (Medical Director, South County Pediatrics)
William (Jerry) Durbin, MD
Heather Forkey, MD
Carolyn Keiper, MD
Erin McMaster, MD
Patricia McQuilkin, MD
Beverly Nazarian, MD
Deanna Richmond, MD (South County Pediatrics)

Linda Sagor, MD
John Solomonides, MD (Med/Peds)
Anthony Talieri, MD (South County Pediatrics)
Mark Vining, MD
Leah Evans-Wong, MD

Global Health Fellows:
Rebecca Cook, MD
Emilee Flynn, MD

Genetics
Beverly Hay, MD, Chief
Helen Lyon, MD

Hematology/Oncology
Jason Shohet, MD, PhD (Chief, Starting Winter 2018)
Peter Newburger, MD
Neil Grossman, MD, Pediatric Inpatient Director 
Naheed G. Usmani,   MD
Christopher Keuker, MD

Hanshaw Pediatric Hospitalists
Timothy Gibson, MD, Chief

David Fish, MD
Thomas Guggina, MD
James Kennedy, MD
Cornelius Tyrrell, MD
Kathryn Wynne, MD

Hospitalists, HealthAlliance Hospital
Matthew Masiello, MD, MPH, Chief
Arshiya Ahuja, MD
Rashmi Bhopi, MD
James Kennedy, MD
Saba Faranaz-Kabir, MD

ID/Immunology
William (Jerry) Durbin, MD, Acting Chief

Christina Hermos, MD
Katherine Luzuriaga, MD
Zoon Wangu, MD

Med/Peds
Laura Gibson, MD, Chief
John Solomonides, MD

Neonatology
Lawrence Rhein, MD, Chief

Sanjay Aurora, MD
Megan Calmus, MD
Sherman Chu, DO
Nasim Gorji, DO
Mannan, Javed, MD (Starting September 2017)
Katherine Sullivan, MD


Neonatology Fellows:
Alexander Procaskey, MD
Shannon Rindone, MD MPH

Nephrology
Ann Salerno, MD, Chief

Neena Gupta, MD

Neurology 
Seema Adhami, MD, Chief

Christy Stine, MD
Karen Stannard, MD
Andrew Zimmerman, MD

Neurosurgery
Oguz Cataltepe, MD, Chief

Orthopedics
Yvonne Shelton, MD, Chief

Carlton Akins, MD
Michael Brown, MD
Brian Busconi, MD
Anthony Lapinsky, MD
Errol Mortimer, MD

Otolaryngology
Syed Kamil, MD, Chief
Doughlas Colson, MD (Gen ENT)
Richard Gacek, MD (Gen ENT)
Daniel Y. Kim, MD (Head & Neck)
Daniel J. Lee, MD (Cochlear Implants) 
Aaron Remenschneider, MD, MPH

Plastic Surgery
Janice Lalikos, MD, Chief
Joyce McIntyre, MD

Pulmonary
Ted Kremer, MD, Chief

Evan Bailey, MD
Mai ElMallah, MD,
Terrance Flotte, MD (Dean)
Michelle Trivedi, MD

Radiation Oncology
Thomas FitzGerald, MD, Chair
Richard Pieters, MD, MEd 

Radiology
Jean-Marc Gauguet, MD, Chief

Farhana Riaz, MD
E. Christine Wallace, MD

Research
Terence Flotte, MD, Dean (Gene Therapy)
Alisha Gruntman, DVM (Gene Therapy)
Allison Keeler-Klunk, PhD (Gene Therapy)
Zdenka Matijasevic, PhD (Genes & Development)
Christian Mueller, PhD (Gene Therapy)
Jeffrey Nickerson, PhD (Genes & Development)
Jaime Rivera, PhD (Genes & Development)
Kanwaljit Singh, PhD (Neurology)
Joae Wu, PhD (Endocrine)
Yeonsoo Yoon, PhD (Genes & Development)
Hong Zhang, PhD (Genes & Development)

Rheumatology
Anthony Alario, MD, Chief

Sleep Medicine
Ted Kremer, MD, Director

Seema Adhami, MD

Surgery
Michael Hirsh, MD, Chief
Jeremy Aidlen, MD
Pradeep Nazarey, MD

▴ Back To Top
Section Menu To Top