Campus alert status is yellow: For the latest campus alert status, news and resources, visit umassmed.edu/coronavirus

Search Close Search
Search Close Search
Page Menu

Student Leaders & Staff

 Student Leaders

Last Name First Name Role Committee
Burnett Colin Student Committee Member SBC Co-President
Suh Lyle Student Committee Member SBC Co-President
Jewell Marcella Student Committee Member SBC Treasurer
Lim Jeewoo (Chelsea) Student Committee Member SBC Secretary
Essa Angie Student Committee Member Student Representative
Loranger Nicole Student Committee Member Student Representative
Taweh Omar Student Committee Member Member-at-Large
Interim   Student Committee Member FOM1 Curriculum Committee
Interim   Student Committee Member FOM1 Curriculum Committee
Interim   Student Committee Member FOM1 Curriculum Committee
Interim   Student Committee Member FOM1 Curriculum Committee
Interim   Student Committee Member FOM1 Curriculum Committee
Abou-Jaoude Aya Student Committee Member FOM2 Curriculum Committee
Blanter Dina Student Committee Member FOM2 Curriculum Committee
Gootkind Elizabeth Student Committee Member FOM2 Curriculum Committee
Zhu Valerie Student Committee Member FOM2 Curriculum Committee
Harris Elyssa Student Committee Member FOM2 Curriculum Committee
Calove Sarah Student Committee Member CCE Curriculum Committee
Fox Sam Student Committee Member CCE Curriculum Committee
Pepin Bryce Student Committee Member CCE Curriculum Committee
Wang Michael Student Committee Member CCE Curriculum Committee
Argus Brian Student Committee Member AS Curriculum Committee
Giunta Patricia  Student Committee Member AS Curriculum Committee
Flannelly Colin Student Committee Member AS Curriculum Committee
McNicholas Riley Student Committee Member AS Curriculum Committee
Lin Abraham Student Committee Member ITC Education SubCommittee
Urbanowski Michael Student Committee Member ITC Education SubCommittee
Vogt Bennet Student Committee Member ITC Education SubCommittee
Flannelly Colin Student Committee Member Educational Policy Committee
Giunta Patricia  Student Committee Member Educational Policy Committee
Keenan Christian Student Committee Member Educational Policy Committee

Office of Educational Affairs (OEA) 

For detailed information visit their official webpage, click here 
Last Name  First Name  Role 
Larkin Anne Sr. Associate Dean of Educational Affairs
Puliafico Melissa  Director of Educational Affairs, Operations Manager for iCELS
Gunn Ashton Senior Project Manager (OEA)
Olinder Judith Executive Assistant for the Sr. Associate Dean

Office of Student Affairs (OSA) 

For detailed information visit their official webpage, click here.  
Last Name   First Name  Role 
Ennis Michael Assistant Dean for Student Advising
Garcia Maria Assistant Dean for Student Affairs & Diversity
Garrison Anne Assistant Dean for Professional Development
Chimienti Sonia  Associate Dean and Vice Provost
Cameron Justine Administrative Manager
DeSeve (Eberhart) Michele Executive Assistant for Associate Dean and Vice Provost
Delacruz Davila Carla  Program Coordinator, Diversity & Student Success
Leger Debra Project Coordinator
Smith  Benjamin Project Coordinator

Center for Academic Achievement (CAA)

For detailed information visit their official webpage, click here
Last Name  First Name  Role 
Kedian Tracy Assistant Dean of Academic Achievement, Interim Director CAA
Woolf Christine Director Academic Enrichment Programs & Educational Specialist III
Shray Lisa Project Coordinator
Oloudowski Lara Educational Specialist III
Richmond Deanna Educational Specialist

Interprofessional Center for Experiential Learning and Simulation (iCELS)

Last Name  First Name  Role 
Fischer Melissa A. Associate Dean, Executive Director for iCELS                                                      Associate Dean for Undergraduate Medical Education (OUME)
Altomare Kathleen Staff Accountant 
Bohigian Tom Simulation Technician
Cardin Laura Training Coordinator, Surgical Skills
Hanson Lisa Education Program Specialist
Kersey Matthew IT MedXR Intern
Latour Bridget Education Program Specialist
Merida Cesar Simulation Technician
Puliafico Melissa Director, Educational Affairs, Operations Manager for iCELS
Stanhope Sylvia Administrative Manager
Stepien Jason Simulation Technician
Torres Gutierrez Isaac Education Program Specialist
Vandervalk Kendra Education Program Specialist
Yarzebski Jorge Simulation Educator, Certified Healthcare Simulation Educator
Weaver Anne Simulation Educator, Certified Healthcare Simulation Educator
For detailed information visit their official webpage, click here.