Specialty Advisors

This page is under construction. Please refer to each house specialty advisor page for an accurate list of specialty advisors.

Department Blackstone House Brightwood House Burncoat House Kelley House Quinsigamond House Tatnuck House

Anesthesiology

Mark Dershwitz

 

Antonio Aponte-Feliciano

Elle Duduch 

Ronald Rubin

Theo Matheos

Dermatology
(No Observerships)

John Harris 

 

Leah Belazarian

Dori Goldberg

Mary Maloney

Mark Scharf

Emergency Medicine

John Broach

 

Adam Kellogg

Lucienne Lufty-Clayton

Ben Osborne

Liza Smith

 

Richard Church

Ameer Ibrahim

Timothy Gleeson

Martin Reznek

Family Medicine

James Ledwith

Katharine Barnard

Stefan Topolski

Frank Domino 

Melanie Gnazzo

Stacy Potts

Robert Baldor

Ron Adler

Allison Hargreaves

Stephanie Carter-Henry

Phil Bolduc

Geriatrics

Jerry Gurwitz

 

Sik Kim Ang

Catherine DuBeau

Erika Oleson

Gary Blanchard

Zahra Sheikh

Hospital Medicine

Maria Garcia

Majid Yazdani

 

Christine Bryson

Stephen Ryzewicz

Shreekant Vasudhev

Christine Donahue

Neil Tyrrell

Kim Eisenstock

Rick Forster

Nidhi Chojar

Patricia Seymour

IM-Primary Care

Howard Sachs

 

Niloufar Shoushtari

Stephen Ryzewicz

Mary O'Brien

Elizabeth Murphy

Allen Chang

Mary Hawthorne

IM-Cardiology

Dennis Tighe

Craig Smith

 

Amir Lotfi

Brigid Carlson

Kevin Floyd

Dave McManus

Gerry Aurigemma

Naomi Botkin

IM-Endocrinology

Heather Elias

 

Mira Sofia Torres

Mira Sofia Torres

Heather Elias

Mira Sofia Torres

IM-Gastroenterology

Curtis Barry

 

Jacob Alexander

Dmitry Finkelberg

Chris Marshall

John Levey 

Wahid Wassef 

IM-Hematology / Oncology
(No Observerships)

Kathryn Edmiston 

 

Nageshwar Jonnalagadda

Alan Rosmarin

Doreen Brettler

Glen Raffel

Neil Kluger

Vijay Kasturi

James Liebmann

Tasneem Ali

IM-Infectious Disease

Richard Ellison

 

Sonia Chimienti

Mireya Wessolossky

Gail Scully

Jennifer Daly

IM-Nephrology

Bernie (Maria) DelRosario 

 

Dennis DiCampli

David Clive

Jeffrey Stoff 

Jason Kurland

Jahan Montague 

IM-Pulmonary Medicine /

Critical Care

Nick Smyrnios

 

Andres Sosa

Peter Bagley

Paulo Oliveira

Bruce Greenberg

Mitra Ghasemi

IM-Rheumatology

Katherine Upchurch 

 

Deborah DeMarco

Peggy Wu

Jonathan Kay

Nancy Liu

Medicine / Pediatrics

Laura Gibson 

 

Dave Fish

Tatiana Hamawi

Erin O'Hara

John McCahan

Neurology

Ann Mitchell

 

Peter Riskind

Lan Qin 

Edward Ginns

Jordan Eisenstock

Neurosurgery

 

 

Mohamed Khaled

Oguz Cataltepe

 

Gerald McGillicuddy

Richard Moser

Obstetrics & Gynecology

Petra Belady

 

Carolyn Delk

James Gebhardt

Kathleen Callaghan

Tiffany Moore Simas

Julia Johnson

Anne Garrison

Occupational Medicine

   

Philip Adamo

       

Ophthalmology

Jeremy Meltzer

 

Frank McCabe 

Sara Mahony

Olga Ceron

Sriranjani Padmanabhan

David Hinkle

Orthopedics

Mark Kraus

 

Nick DeAngelis

David Ayers

Marci Jones

Michael Stauff

Otolaryngology

Sarah Seo

 

David Wexler

Daniel Kim

Daniel Kim

Sarah Seo

Sarah Seo

 

Palliative Medicine

Christina Fitch

 

Christina Fitch

Sik Kim Ang

Laura Lambert

Suzana Makowski

Vandana Nagpal

Jen Reidy

Pathology

Vijay Vanguri

 

Lisa Cole

Roxanne Florence

Ediz Cosar

Christopher Owens

Dina Kandil

Otto Walter

Pediatrics (General)

Peter Sell

 

Hilary Branch

Trish McQuiklin

Neil Tyrrell

Anne Powell

Lloyd Fisher

Pediatrics (Subspecialties)

Mike Fahey  (cardiology)

 

Ian Goodman (EM)

Ruben Vaidya (neonatology)

Ann Salerno (nephrology)

Scot Bateman
(critical care)

Tina Hermos
(infectious disease)

Matthew Shields (gastroenterology)

Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

David Mazin

 

Barry Rodstein

Julio Martinez-Silvestrin

Jennifer Baima

Faren Williams

Minjin Fromm

Trista Brown

Plastic Surgery

Janice Lalikos

 

Raymond Dunn

Janice Lalikos

Janice Lalikos

Douglas Rothkopf

Preventative Medicine

Jackie Coghlin-Strom 

 

Jackie Coghlin-Strom

Jackie Coghlin-Strom

Jackie Coghlin-Strom

Jackie Coghlin-Strom

Psychiatry

Sheldon Benjamin

 

Stephanie Daly

Mary Ahn

Yael Dvir

Dan Kirsch

Marie Hobart

Mai-Lan Rogoff

Radiation Oncology

M. Giulia Cicchetti

 

David Goff

Rick Pieters

Shirin Sioshansi

TJ FitzGerald

Radiology

Dennis Coughlin

 

Carolynn DeBenedectis

Christine Wallace

Joe Makris

Andrew Chen

Surgery

Anne Larkin

Don Czerniach

 

Reginald Alouidor

Jacqueline Wu

Laura Lambert

Karim Alavi

John J. Kelly

Brian Sweeney

Michael Hirsh

Jennifer LaFemina

Ulises Torres

Mitchell Cahan

Urology

Paula Bellin

 

Jennifer Yates

Michael Wollin

Mitchell Sokoloff

Pam Ellsworth