IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Sarah Saliba, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology
  6. Richard Perugini, M.D., Surgery
  7. Muthalagu Ramanathan, M.D., Hematology/Oncology
  8. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  9. William Stempsey, M.D.
  10. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  11. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  12. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  13. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  14. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  15. Mayank Sardana, MB.,BS, Cardiovascular Medicine
  16. Leonard Levin, MS LIS, Library
  17. Alexander Procaskey, MD, Pediatrics
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  21. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Srinivasan Vedantham, PhD., Radiology, Alternate
  25. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  6. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  7. John P. Haran Jr., M.D., Emergency Medicine
  8. Ellen Gammel, MAT, Unaffiliated Community Member
  9. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative
  10. Steven Ball, RN, Rheumatology
  11. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  12. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  13. Nancy Harger, RN, MS, LIS, Library Information Service
  14. Srinivasan Vedantham, PhD., Radiology
  15. Peter Chai, MD, Emergency Medicine
  16. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  17. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  18. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  19. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  20. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  22. Sarah Saliba, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology, Alternate
  25. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  26. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate

September 23, 2016

IRB Calendar

The meeting dates Listed Below are for Human Subjects Research Requiring Full IRB Review.

All Committee meetings are held on the 1st & 3rd Tuesday of every month.

Submissions are assigned to the first available meeting after the pre-review process is complete and the submission is determined to be ready for full Committee Review.

 

    Meeting Dates

COMM I

 

COMM II

10/6/2015   10/20/2015
11/3/2015   11/17/2015
12/1/2015   12/15/2015
1/5/2016   1/19/2016
2/2/2016   2/16/2016
3/1/2016   3/15/2016
4/5/2016   4/19/2016
5/3/2016   5/17/2016
6/7/2016   6/21/2016
7/5/2016   7/19/2016
 8/2/2016    8/16/2016
 9/6/2016    9/20/2016
10/4/2016   10/18/2016
11/1/2016   11/15/2016
12/6/2016   12/20/2016
▴ Back To Top
Section Menu To Top