IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  3. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology
  5. Richard Perugini, M.D., Surgery
  6. Muthalagu Ramanathan, M.D., Hematology/Oncology
  7. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  8. William Stempsey, M.D.
  9. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  10. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  11. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  12. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  13. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  14. Mayank Sardana, MB.,BS, Cardiovascular Medicine
  15. Alexander Procaskey, MD, Pediatrics
  16. Chau Hoang, MD, Surgery
  17. Victoria Rossetti, BA., MS
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  21. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Michael Centola, MHS, CIP, Alternate
  27. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Oncology, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  3. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  4. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  6. Ellen Gammel, MAT, Unaffiliated Community Member
  7. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  8. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  9. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  10. Leah Honor, MLIS
  11. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  12. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  13. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  14. Stephanie Carreiro, MD
  15. De-Ann Williams, MBBS
  16. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  17. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  18. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology, Alternate
  22. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  23. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate
  24. Sandra Sarpong, MA, IRB Office, Alternate
  25. Crystal Davis, MPH, IRB Office, Alternate
  26. Michael Centola, MHS, CIP, Alternate
  27. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Oncology, Alternate

December 22, 2017