Faculty A-Z

A
Seema Adhami (Neurology)
Anthony Alario (Rheumatology)
Carlton Akins (Orthopedics)
Amanda Angelescu (Endocrinology)
Carrie Armsby (Critical Care)
George Asdourian (Ophthalmology)
Onesky Aupont (Clinical Research)
Mariana Azer (General Pediatrics)

B
Evan Bailey (Pulmonology)
Erin Barlow (Adolescent Medicine)

Aamir Bashir (Hospitalist)
Scot Bateman (Critical Care)
Stephen Bean (Neonatology)
Angela Beeler (General Pediatrics)
Negar Beheshti (Psychiatry)
Leah Belazarian (Dermatology)
Sara Beste (Global Health)
Diane Blake (Adolescent Medicine)
Rashmi Bhopi (Pediatric Hospitalist)
Jennifer Bram (General Pediatrics)
Richard Bream (Developmental/Behavioral)
Michael Brown (Orthopedics)
Brian Busconi (Orthopedics)

C
JoAnn Carson (Developmental/Behavioral)
Oguz Cataltepe (Neurosurgery)
Roula Choueiri (Developmental/Behavioral)

D

William Durbin (Infectious Disease)

E

Mai ElMallah (Pulmonology)
Pegeen Eslami
(Emergency Medicine)
Alexandra Evindar (Hospitalist)

F

Michael Fahey (Cardiology)
Penny Feldman (Endocrinology)
Marianne Felice (Adolescent Medicine)
David Fish (Hospitalist)
Lloyd Fisher (Community Pediatrics)
Thomas FitzGerald (Radiation Oncology)
Terence Flotte (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Peter Foley (Anesthesia)
Jay Fong (Gastroenterology)
Heather Forkey (Child Protection/General Pediatrics)
Jean Frazier (Psychiatry)
Geri Fuhrmann (Psychiatry)

G

Richard Gacek (Otolaryngology)
Monica Ganatra (Anesthesia)
William Garrison (Developmental/Behavioral)
Laura Gibson (Med/Peds)
Timothy Gibson (Hospitalist)
Kerri Gosselin (July 2015 Gastroenterology)
Thomas Greenough (Immunology/ID)
Jessica Griffin (Psychiatry)
Neil Grossman (Hematology/Oncology)
Thomas Guggina (Hospitalist)

Neena Gupta (Nephrology)

H
Farajallah Habib (Anesthesia)
N. Alan Harris (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Beverly Hay (Genetics)
Christina Hermos (Immunology/ID)
Michael Hirsh (Surgery)

J
Catherine James (Emergency Medicine)
Frank Jehle (Emergency Medicine)

K

Syed Kamil (Otolaryngology)
David Kane (Cardiology)
Edward Kazarian (Ophthalmology)
Christopher Keuker (Hematology/Oncology)
Daniel Kim (Otolaryngology)
Mark Kraus (Orthopedics) 
Ted Kremer (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Kimberlee Kusiak (Psychiatry)

L

Kristin Laraja (Cardiology)
Janice Lalikos (Plastic Surgery)
Anthony Lapinsky (Orthopedics)
Mary Lee (Endocrinology)
J. Lance Lichtor (Anesthesia)

Jenifer Lightdale (Gastroenterology)
Richard Lirio (Gastroenterology)
Katherine Luzuriaga (Immunology/ID)

M

Joseph Makris (Radiology)
Mariann Manno (Emergency Medicine)
Louise Maranda (Research)
Paul Marshall (Neurology)
Madelena Martin (Genetics)
Bonnie Mathews (Emergency Medicine)
Thomas McLaughlin (Clinical Research)
Erin McMaster (General Pediatrics)
Patricia McQuilkin (General Pediatrics)
Bruce Meltzer (Psychiatry)
Peter Metz (Psychiatry)
Ann Moormann (Immunology/ID)
Richard Moriarty (Immunology/ID)
Errol Mortimer (Orthopedics)
Christian Muller (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Peter Murphy (Emergency Medicine)

N
Pradeep Nazarey (Surgery)
Beverly Nazarian (General Pediatrics)                                                                                             
Peter Newburger (Hematology/Oncology)
Benjamin Nwosu (Endocrinology)

O

Brian O'Sullivan (Pulmonary/Allergy)

P
Arthur Pappas (Orthopedics)
Falgun Patel (Emergency Medicine)
James Pellegrini (Neonatology)
Danna Peterson (Anesthesia)
Alan Picarillo (Neonatology)
Richard Pieters (Radiation Oncology)
Lawrence Pincus (Pulmonary/Allergy)
Anne Powell (Adolescent Medicine)
John Pullerits (Anesthesia)

R

Elizabeth Renaud (Surgery)
Farhana Riaz (Radiology)
Jennifer Rylander (Neonatology)

S
Linda Sagor (General Pediatrics)
Ann Salerno (Nephrology)
Ann Sattler (Adolescent Medicine)
Peter Sell (Hospitalist)
Zohar (Zoe) Shamash (Emergency Medicine)
Weiru Shao (Otolaryngology)
Yvonne Shelton (Orthopedics)
T. Matthew Shields (Gastroenterology)
Spiro Spanakis (Anesthesia)
John Solomonides (Med/Peds)
Mohan Somasundran (Immunology/ID)
Leslie Soyka (Endocrinology)
Karen Stannnard (Neurology)
Christy Stine (Neurology)
John S. Sullivan (Pulmonary/Allergy)

T

Anthony Talieri (General Pediatrics)
Michael Taylor (Global Health)
David Tiber (Critical Care)
Gina Trachimowicz (Neonatology)
Cornelius Tyrrell (Hospitalist)

U
Naheed Usmani (Hematology/Oncology)

V
Stacey Valentine (Critical Care)
Mark Vining (General Pediatrics)

W

E. Christine Wallace (Radiology)
Barbara Walsh (Emergency Medicine)
Joel Weiner (Neonatology)
Stuart Weisberger (Neonatology)
Karen Wiss (Dermatology)
Falgun Wylie (Emergency Medicine)


Y

Linda Young (Community Pediatrics)

Z

Rebecca Zanconato (Anesthesia) 
Andrew Zimmerman (Neurooogy)
Robert Zwerdling (Pulmonary/Allergy)