Faculty

Adolescent Medicine
Ann Sattler, MD, Chief
Diane Blake, MD
Marianne Felice, MD
Anne Powell, MD
Pauline Sheehan, MD

Allergy
Whitney Dunlap, MD

Anesthesia
Hyun Chung, Chief
Peter Foley, MD
Spiro Spanakis, DO

Cardiology
Michael Fahey, MD, Chief
David Kane, MD
Kristin Laraja, MD

Child/Adolescent Psychiatry
Gerry Fuhrmann, SW PsyD
Jessica Griffin, PsyD
Kimberlee Kusiak, MD
Peter W. Metz, MD

Child Protection
Heather Forkey, MD, Chief
Peter Sell, DO

Critical Care
Scot Bateman, MD, Chief
Carrie Armsby, MD
Peter Sell, DO
David Tiber, MD
Stacey Valentine, MD

Dermatology
Karen Wiss, MD, Chief
Susan Sweeney, MD
 

Developmental/Behavioral Pediatrics
Roula Choueiri, Chief (Starting November 2014)
William Garrison, PhD, Chief
Jo Ann Carson, MD

Emergency Medicine/PediPlace
 
  
Mariann Manno, MD, Chief
Pegeen Eslami, MD
Catherine James, MD
Frank Jehle, MD
Marc Lieberman, MD
Bonnie Mathews, MD
Peter Murphy, MD
Mary O’Neill, MD
Zohar (Zoe) Shamash, MD (Starting October 2014)
Barbara Walsh, MD
Falgun Wylie, MD

Endocrinology/Diabetes
Leslie Soyka, MD, Acting Chief
Amanda Angelescu, MD
Penny Feldman, MD
Mary Lee, MD
Benjamin Nwosu, MD

Gastroenterology/Nutrition 
Jenifer Lightdale, MD
Kerri Gosselin, MD (Starting February 2015)
Jay Fong, MD
 
Richard Lirio, MD
Thomas Matthew Shields, MD (Starting August 2014)

General Pediatrics
Angela Beeler,, MPH, Chief
Mariana Azer, MD (South County Pediatrics)
Jennifer Bram, MD
William (Jerry) Durbin, MD
Heather Forkey, MD
Carolyn Keiper, MD
Webb Long, MD
Erin McMaster, MD
Patricia McQuilkin, MD
Beverly Nazarian, MD
Linda Sagor, MD
John Solomonides, MD (Med/Peds)
Anthony Talieri, MD (South County Pediatrics)
Mark Vining, MD

Genetics
Beverly Hay, MD
Madelena Martin, MD
 

Hanshaw Pediatric Service (Hospitalists)
Timothy Gibson, MD, Chief
David Fish, MD
Thomas Guggina, MD
Cornelius Tyrrell, MD

Elizabeth Weiner, MD

Hematology/Oncology
Peter Newburger, MD, Chief
Neil Grossman, MD, Pediatric Inpatient Director 
Naheed G. Usmani,   MD
Christopher Keuker, MD

Immunology/ID/Rheumatology
William (Jerry) Durbin, Acting Chief
Christina Hermos, MD
Katherine Luzuriaga, MD
Richard Moriarty, MD

Neonatology
Alan Picarillo, MD, Chief
Stephen Bean, MD
James Pellegrini, MD
Jennifer Rylander, MD
Gina Trachimowicz, MD
Joel Weiner, MD
Stuart Weisberger, MD

Nephrology
Ann Salerno, MD, Chief
Neena Gupta, MD

Neurology 
Paul Marshall, MD, Chief
Seema Adhami, MD
Christy Stine, MD
Karen Stannard, MD
Andrew Zimmerman, MD

Neurosurgery
Oguz Cataltepe, MD

Orthopedics
Yvonne Shelton, MD, Chief
Carlton Akins, MD
Michael Brown, MD
Brian Busconi, MD
Anthony Lapinsky, MD
Errol Mortimer, MD
Arthur Pappas, MD
 

Otolaryngology
Syed Kamil, MD, Chief
Doughlas Colson, MD (Gen ENT)
Richard Gacek, MD (Gen ENT)
Daniel Y. Kim, MD (Head & Neck)
Daniel J. Lee, MD (Cochlear Implants)
 

Plastic Surgery
Janice Lalikos, MD
 

Pulmonary
Ted Kremer, MD, Chief
Evan Bailey, MD
Mai ElMallah, MD, (Starting September 2014)
Terrance Flotte, MD (Dean)
Brian O’Sullivan, MD
Robert Zwerdling, MD

Radiation Oncology
Thomas FitzGerald, MD, Chair
Richard Pieters, MD, MEd
 

Radiology
Joseph Makris, MD, Chief
Jean-Marc Gauguet, MD
Farhana Riaz, MD
E. Christine Wallace, MD

Sleep Medicine
Ted Kremer, MD, Director
Seema Adhami, MD

Surgery
Michael Hirsh, MD, Director
Jeremy Aidlen, MD

Pradeep Nazarey, MD

Urology
Pamela Ellsworth, MD