<< Back

The Class of 2010 of the University of Massachusetts Worcester

Graduate School of Nursing

Master of Science
Scott James Akins, Worcester
William Roger Allsop*, Monson
Kerri Rene Amaral*, North Easton
Sarah Mary Doherty Amato*, Milford
Jillian Marie Barnes*, Auburn
Sarah Elizabeth Bottiglieri*, Dartmouth, NH
Molly Kristen Cahill*, Easthampton
Amy Marie Desautels, Ludlow
Vanessa Rose DiPilato*, Millbury
Virginia Bowers Doherty, East Longmeadow
Jeane Marie Ferro*, Westborough
Teresa A. Finn*, Shrewsbury
Adrienne M. Gaffney*, Watertown
Elizabeth A. Grenache*, Holden
Laura Jennings Groezinger*, Billerica
Jalil Abdul Johnson*, Dover, TN
Sara J. Jurga*, Shirley
Erin Jane Justus*, Sutton
Cheryl Stone Killoran*, Worcester
Debra Rigor Klempner*, Hanover
Kathryn E. Kogut*, Springfield
Elizabeth M. LaChapelle*, Westfield
Matthew James Lyman*, Wilmington
Lisa C. Malloy*, Whitinsville
Erin L. McLaughlin*, Auburn
Jennifer Lee Mistretta*, Englewood, FL
Diana Jean Moore*, Meredith, NH
Mallari Sojou Peace*, Bostonv
Emily J. Phillips, Bryant Pond, ME
Taramarie Lillian Piecyk, Providence, RI
Bernadette Quinn, Templeton
Elizabeth Ann Raposa, Miami, FL
Laura Elizabeth Refrigeri*, Leominster
Sarah B. Rollins*, Uxbridge
Regina Heslin Skudera*, Whitinsville
Kristine Marie Slatkavitz*, Blackstone
Matthew Charles Wood*, Grafton


Doctor of Nursing Practice
Dawn L. Carpenter*, Foster, RI
Vinetta Marie McCann*, Leominster
Robin M. Sommers*, Grafton
Mary Elizabeth Sullivan*, Worcester


PhD in Nursing
Lori A. Keough*, Seekonk
Shirley Jeanne Tierney, Bolton

*Sigma Theta Tau International Nursing Honor Society


Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences

Master of Science in Clinical Investigation
Christine Moulton Clemson, Northborough
Olga Theresa Hardy, Ashland
Steven Hatch, Newton
Wendy Kay Marsh, Sutton
Christopher D. Rosenbaum, Auburndale
Emily Elise Weber LeBrun, Worcester

Doctor of Philosophy
Kamna Aggarwal, Delhi, India
Kristen M. Alexa, Tyngsboro
Hatice Efson Arda, Bursa, Turkey
Rajintha Malala Bandaranayake, Mahwah, NJ
Tuba Bas, Istanbul, Turkey
Mary Jane R. Plante Bentley, Holden
Daniel N. Brewer, Hampden
Yufeng Cai, Hefei Anhui, China
Kshama Chandrasekhar, Dubai, UAE
Alex Chen, Vancouver, Canada
Chun-Ti Chen, Taichung, Taiwan
Sung Hugh Choi, Seoul, South Korea
Juyu Chueh, Taipei, Taiwan
Lue Dai, Shanghai, China
Shamik DasGupta, Serampore, India
Kyle Margaret Draheim, Guilford, CT
Tathagat Dutta Ray, New Delhi, India
Romolo Joseph Gaspari, Rutland
Megha Ghildiyal, New Delhi, India
Rajarshi Ghosh, Kolkata, India
Christian A. Grove, Framingham
Jane Colleen Harrington, Lakeville, MN
Zhaozhao Jiang, Jiangsu, China
Sagar V. Kathuria, Worcester
Bedri Can Kayatekin, Richmond
Madhavi Kolli, Bangalore, India
Andrianne Lynn Kolpak, Speonk, NY
Jason J. Lefkowitz, Auburn
Gary Yat-Hung Leung, Chapel Hill, NC
Kai Li, Beijing, China
Heather D. Marshall, Gloucester
Robyn L. Marty-Roix, Lowell
Alicia Mihaliak, Union, CT
Trevor Justin Morin, Jamaica Plain
Hoa Thilan Nguyen, Cambridge
Tina T. Nguyen, Stockton, CA
Lina Ni, Wuhan, Hubei, China
John Michael Pagano, Camillus, CA
Corrie Ann Painter, Lynn Station, VA
Nicholas Paul Paquette, Worcester
Sara Montminy Paquette, Westford
Cong Peng, Bar Harbor, ME
James Aaron Potts, Norman, OK
Preethi Ramachandran, Shrewsbury
Srijana Ranjit, Kathmandu, Nepal
Samriddha Ray, Kolkata, India
Christine A. St. Pierre, Seekonk
Calin Stoicov, Worcester
Michael R. Vaine, Winchendon
Jessica J. Vasale, Millbury
Ronn Philip Walvick, Monroe Township, NJ
Xiaoyan Yang, Nantong, China
Yibin Yang, Manhattan, KS
Patrick Younan, Houston, TX
Xiaonan Zhu, Wuhan, China


Doctor of Medicine/Doctor of Philosophy
Ania Celine Busza
Michael Dexter Horwich
Marie A. King
Connie Wing Ching Lee
David Michael Miller**
James L. Young

**Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society


School of Medicine

Doctor of Medicine
Avra Gardner Ackerman, Groton
Rachel Keren Androphy, Natick
Cono P. Badalamenti, Wilbraham
Katherine Rudich Baldwin, Charlestown
Daniel Joseph Barker**, Swampscott
Katharine Crawford Barnes**, Northampton
Kathleen Anne Barry, West Boylston
Peter Arthur Bastian, Bradford
Jhilam Biswas, Norwell
Joseph Blazuk, West Roxbury
Kimberly Ann Bombaci, Rowley
Brent Edward Borodic, Canton
Jaclyn Renée Boulais, Pittsfield
Katherine L. Boyle, Concord
Diana Louise Bradford, Westford
Karen Buch, Westborough
Lauren A. Busekroos**, Shrewsbury
Ania Celine Busza, Weston
Katherine Maria Callaghan, Belmont
Ryan James Callery, Hopedale
Stephanie Yu-Hsuan Chen, Longmeadow
Josue Chery, Everett
David Te-Wei Chiu, Needham
Lynn Young Choi, Brookline
Jacob G. Crowell, East Dennis
Gina Marie Deck, Boston
Meaghan Catherine Doherty, North Andover
Jennifer McDonald Dohrmann, Springfield
Erik Domingues**, New Bedford
Ryan Justin Dono, Dudley
Michael Cummings Engels, Wakefield
Deanna Lynn Erb, North Andover
Laura Sullivan Eurich, Shrewsbury
John Leo Falardeau, Tewksbury
John Michael Fallon II, Northborough
Ashley Ann Ferullo, Boston
Tucker Ford Webb, Carlisle
John Byrne Fournier, Hopkinton
Andrew Philip Gara, Medford
Parag Goyal**, Andover
Laura Hagopian**, Chelmsford
James Ludgate Hart, Needham
Keith F. Haviland, Grafton
Lydia Anne Helliwell**, Wrentham
Caitlin Elizabeth Hurley, Lexington
Matthew Ingham, Duxbury
Myrlene Jeudy, Boston
Lara Zeina Jirmanus, Medford
Maurice Francis Joyce III**, Dighton
Dhivya Rengan Kannabiran, Wayland
Teri Tung Kleinberg**, Amherst
Christine Ann Larose, Groton
Alexis Carey Lawrence**, Brookline
Jeffrey Judd Lawrence Jr., New Bedford
Stephanie Galica Lawrence, Holden
Andrew Robert Leone**, Arlington
Christina Neundorf Leone, Milton
Kimberly Ann Leventhal, Marblehead
Sui Li, Boston
Ingrid Alexis Liff, Boston
Timothy Joseph Lin, Newton
Emily S. Marsters, Somerville
Victoria J. Martin, Avon
Julianne Marvin, Andover
Jonathan Christopher McCall Jr., Charlestown
Hannah Melnitsky, Dedham
Jonathan Christopher Min, Brighton
Colleen Rose Moore, Newton
Kathryn Kreuzer Morcom, Belchertown
Wynne Shepard Morgan, Worcester
Peter Shepherd Morse, Longmeadow
Alyse Monique Mousette, Amherst
Lawrence Joseph Murphy IV, Canton
Krunal Patel, Worcester
Peter Edward Paull, Duxbury
Jochebed Ann Pink, Holyoke
Elizabeth Jane Newton Portnoy, Marblehead
Ann Saunders Quinn, Boston
Julia Claire Randall**, Hingham
Roona Ray, Sharon
Katherine N. Rittner, Southampton
Michele Marie Louise Schroeder, Worcester
Bradford Schwartz, Sharon
Meghan Elizabeth Shea**, Longmeadow
Anand Singla, Hopkinton
Michelle St. Fleur, South Lancaster
Matthew Stephen Stebulis, Boxborough
Sarah-Jo Stimpson, Pittsfield
Robert John Surawski, Danvers
Joanna L. Suski, Northampton
Gina Maria Tassone, Arlington
Heather Anne Wiggin, Merimac
Cornelia Withington, Plymouth
Kyle David Wood**, Swansea
Katherine Cembrola Wrenn**, Grafton
Anthony Martin Zizza III, Revere

**Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society