IRB Roster

Committee One

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology
  6. Richard Perugini, M.D., Surgery
  7. Muthalagu Ramanathan, M.D., Hematology/Oncology
  8. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
  9. William Stempsey, M.D.
  10. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative
  11. Ginger Mangolds, N.P., Emergency Medicine
  12. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  13. Joyce McNickles, Ed.D, Unaffiliated Community Member
  14. Craig Dooley, PharmD
  15. Mayank Sardana, MB.,BS, Cardiovascular Medicine
  16. Leonard Levin, MS LIS, Library
  17. Alexander Procaskey, MD, Pediatrics
  18. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD., Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  19. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  20. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  21. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  23. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  24. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative, Alternate

Committee Two

  1. Carol Bova, Ph.D., RN, IRB Chair, Graduate School of Nursing
  2. Kathryn Edmiston, BA, M.D., Vice Chair, Oncology
  3. Allison Blodgett, Ph.D., IRB Office
  4. Andrea Robinson, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  5. Sharon Wang, BA, CIP, CIM, IRB Office, Alternate
  6. John McCullough, Ph.D., Pharmacology/Molecular Biology
  7. John P. Haran Jr., M.D., Emergency Medicine
  8. Ellen Gammel, MAT, Unaffiliated Community Member
  9. Lauren Miller, PhD, Pyschiatry, Prisoner Representative
  10. Judith Savageau, MPH, Family Community Medicine
  11. Leslie Soyka, MD, Pediatrics
  12. Sarah Hughes, MD, OB/GYN
  13. Leah Honor, MLIS
  14. Jonathan Holdorf, MD, Medicine
  15. Eric Mick, Quantitative Health Sciences
  16. Vijaya Daniel, MD, Surgery
  17. David Smelson, BPS, MS, PsyD Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  18. Joann Jean-Baptiste, IRB Office, Alternate
  19. Al Grudzinskas, JD, Psychiatry, Alternate Prisoner Representative
  20. Sarah Loiselle, BA, CIP, IRB Office, Alternate
  21. Erin Walker, IRB Office, Alternate
  22. Christopher Keuker, M.D., Pediatric Oncology, Alternate
  23. Andrew Coles, Ph.D., Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Alternate
  24. Ira Packer, BA, MA, Ph.D., Psychiatry Prisoner Representative, Alternate

February 2, 2017

IRB Calendar

The meeting dates Listed Below are for Human Subjects Research Requiring Full IRB Review.

All Committee meetings are held on the 1st & 3rd Tuesday of every month.

Submissions are assigned to the first available meeting after the pre-review process is complete and the submission is determined to be ready for full Committee Review.

 

    Meeting Dates

COMM I

 

COMM II

1/3/2017   1/17/2017
2/7/2017   2/21/2017
3/7/2017   3/21/2017
4/4/2017   4/18/2017
5/2/2017   5/16/2017
6/6/2017   6/20/2017
7/11/2017   7/18/2017
8/1/2017   8/15/2017
9/5/2017   9/19/2017
10/3/2017   10/17/2017
 11/7/2017   11/21/2017
 12/5/2017   12/19/2017
1/2/2018   tba
     
     
▴ Back To Top
Section Menu To Top