Neurology Calendar

Current Schedules:    Grand Rounds     Resident Lectures    Research Lectures

Members Area:  For presentations, past schedules and teaching library material. (Login required)

 



<< March

April  2013

May >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  1
Waveform Conference by Dr. Johnny Salameh
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Waveform Conference by Dr. Johnny Salameh
  2
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  3
Stroke Journal Club by Dr. Marc Fisher
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:15 PM
End1:15 PM
Stroke Journal Club by Dr. Marc Fisher
  4
Neuroradiology
Location
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  5
Dissection by Dr. Muhammad Ramzan
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Dissection by Dr. Muhammad Ramzan
  6
  7
  8
Epilepsy Genetics Series Continued by Dr. Felicia Chu
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Epilepsy Genetics Series Continued by Dr. Felicia Chu
  9
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Case Conference
Location
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Case Conference
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  10
Epilepsy Cases Files by Dr. Catherine Phillips
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Epilepsy Cases Files by Dr. Catherine Phillips
  11
Management of TBIs by Dr. Raphael Carandang
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Management of TBIs by Dr. Raphael Carandang
  12
Neurology Journal Club by Dr. Puja Vora
Location
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neurology Journal Club by Dr. Puja Vora
  13
  14
  15
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
  16
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  17
Stroke Journal Club by Dr. Marc Fisher
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:15 PM
End1:15 PM
Stroke Journal Club by Dr. Marc Fisher
  18
Neuroradiology
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  19
CNS Vasculitis by Dr. Carolina Ionete
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
CNS Vasculitis by Dr. Carolina Ionete
  20
  21
  22
Neuropsych Journal Club by Dr. Elizabeth Degrush
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuropsych Journal Club by Dr. Elizabeth Degrush
  23
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  24
CNS Infection VII by Dr. Carolina Ionete
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
CNS Infection VII by Dr. Carolina Ionete
  25
Pathology of Infectious Diseases by Dr. Thomas Smith
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Pathology of Infectious Diseases by Dr. Thomas Smith
  26
Huntington's Disease by Dr. Paula Ravin
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Huntington's Disease by Dr. Paula Ravin
  27
  28
  29
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neurorehab by Dr. Nancy Fontneau
  30
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad. (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman