Neurology Calendar

Current Schedules:    Grand Rounds     Resident Lectures    Research Lectures

Members Area:  For presentations, past schedules and teaching library material. (Login required)

 



<< November

December  2012

January >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  1
  2
  3
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
Location
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
  4
PGY2 OSCE
Location
Start12:00 AM
End11:55 PM
PGY2 OSCE
  5
Stroke Topic by Dr. Richard Goddeau
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Stroke Topic by Dr. Richard Goddeau
  6
Neuroradiology
Location
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  7
Venous Thrombosis by Dr. David Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Venous Thrombosis by Dr. David Paydarfar
  8
  9
  10
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
Location
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
  11
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad.
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad.
Case Conference
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Case Conference
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
  12
CNS Infections by Dr. Carolina Ionete
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
CNS Infections by Dr. Carolina Ionete
  13
Neuromuscular Pathology by Dr. Thomas Smith
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuromuscular Pathology by Dr. Thomas Smith
  14
EEG Talk by Dr. Catherine Phillips
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
EEG Talk by Dr. Catherine Phillips
  15
  16
  17
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
Neuromuscular Pathology (nerves) contd by Dr. Thomas Smith
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuromuscular Pathology (nerves) contd by Dr. Thomas Smith
  18
Grand Rounds
Location
Start7:45 AM
End9:00 AM
Grand Rounds
Peds/Neurosurg Rad.
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Peds/Neurosurg Rad.
Stroke Conference (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Stroke Conference (Opt)
Interven Rad. (Opt)
LocationRadiology Conference Room
Start9:00 AM
End10:00 AM
Interven Rad. (Opt)
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
Location
Start11:00 AM
End12:00 PM
Distinguished Prof Rounds by Dr. Drachman
  19
Pediatric Jeopardy by Dr. Neeta Garg
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Pediatric Jeopardy by Dr. Neeta Garg
  20
Neuroradiology
Location
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Neuroradiology
  21
Journal Club by Dr. Adalia Jun
LocationLRB
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Journal Club by Dr. Adalia Jun
  22
  23
  24
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
Location
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Neuropsych Journal Club (Opt)
  25
HOLIDAY
Location
Start12:00 AM
End11:55 PM
HOLIDAY
  26
Resident Meeting
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:30 PM
End1:30 PM
Resident Meeting
  27
  28
Steroid Therapy and Injectables by Dr. Carolina Ionete
LocationNeurology Library
Start12:00 PM
End1:00 PM
Steroid Therapy and Injectables by Dr. Carolina Ionete
  29
  30
  31
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar
LocationNeurology Library
Start8:00 AM
End9:00 AM
Morning Report by Dr. Brown/Paydarfar